Is MILK CHOCOLATE HONEY ALMOND CARAMEL MINI BITES, HONEY ALMOND CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), MILK, HONEY, ALMONDS, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE HONEY ALMOND CARAMEL MINI BITES, HONEY ALMOND CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE HONEY ALMOND CARAMEL MINI BITES, HONEY ALMOND CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


