Is MILK CHOCOLATE HOT FUDGE TRUFFLES, PRETZEL CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), DARK CENTER CREAM (SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND COCONUT OILS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIERS, SALT, VANILLA), PRETZEL (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST, SODA), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, VANILLA EXTRACT), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE HOT FUDGE TRUFFLES, PRETZEL CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE HOT FUDGE TRUFFLES, PRETZEL CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Piece


