Is MILK CHOCOLATE HOT FUDGE TRUFFLES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOFT DARK CONFECTION (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), DARK CONFECTION (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE (FROM MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTERATE AND NATURAL VANILLA).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE HOT FUDGE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE HOT FUDGE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


