Is MILK CHOCOLATE HOT FUDGE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOFT DARK CONFECTION (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), DARK CONFECTION (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE (FROM MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTERATE AND NATURAL VANILLA).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE HOT FUDGE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE HOT FUDGE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


