Is Milk chocolate ice cream Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ence Intake per ge t serving J 10% cal 19% 44% 7% 20% 5% 1% ervings mal Not for EU. Packed in UK for Co-op (GB), Manchester, M60 0AG Co-op (NI), Unit 27/1, BT38 8PH. www.coop.co.uk/fo The quantity of sugar and cocoa required fo product is sourced, traded and audited as ensuring sugar and cocoa producers receive F terms. It may be mixed during processing with non-certified sugar and cocoa, so that the total matches the amount sourced as Fairtrade (mass balance), total 26% For more information visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing BOX Recycle WRAP Don't recycle at home RECYCLE AT STORE AW CODE: F48774/1/8 5 000128 649261">

Check Milk chocolate ice cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.