Is Milk chocolate ice cream Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ence Intake per ge t serving J 10% cal 19% 44% 7% 20% 5% 1% ervings mal Not for EU. Packed in UK for Co-op (GB), Manchester, M60 0AG Co-op (NI), Unit 27/1, BT38 8PH. www.coop.co.uk/fo The quantity of sugar and cocoa required fo product is sourced, traded and audited as ensuring sugar and cocoa producers receive F terms. It may be mixed during processing with non-certified sugar and cocoa, so that the total matches the amount sourced as Fairtrade (mass balance), total 26% For more information visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing BOX Recycle WRAP Don't recycle at home RECYCLE AT STORE AW CODE: F48774/1/8 5 000128 649261">

Check Milk chocolate ice cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.