Is Milk chocolate ice cream Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- net/sourcing box recycle wrap don't recycle at home recycle at store aw code: f48774/1/8 5 000128 649261"
net/sourcing box recycle wrap don't recycle at home recycle at store aw code: f48774/1/8 5 000128 649261"
Dietitian notex
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ence Intake per ge t serving J 10% cal 19% 44% 7% 20% 5% 1% ervings mal Not for EU. Packed in UK for Co-op (GB), Manchester, M60 0AG Co-op (NI), Unit 27/1, BT38 8PH. www.coop.co.uk/fo The quantity of sugar and cocoa required fo product is sourced, traded and audited as ensuring sugar and cocoa producers receive F terms. It may be mixed during processing with non-certified sugar and cocoa, so that the total matches the amount sourced as Fairtrade (mass balance), total 26% For more information visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing BOX Recycle WRAP Don't recycle at home RECYCLE AT STORE AW CODE: F48774/1/8 5 000128 649261">
Check Milk chocolate ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

