Is MILK CHOCOLATE IN A HARD CANDY SHELL MINI EGGS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH; GUM ACACIA; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5; YELLOW 6 LAKE; BLUE 2; BLUE 2 LAKE; RED 40]; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; PALM OIL]; INVERT SUGAR; SKIM MILK; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE IN A HARD CANDY SHELL MINI EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE IN A HARD CANDY SHELL MINI EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


