Is MILK CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK WHITE FIESTA EGGS CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • wheat milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF GUM ACACIA, MALT POWDER (MALT, CORN), ARTIFICIAL COLORING (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, RED 3), PALM KERNEL OIL, SHELLAC, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK WHITE FIESTA EGGS CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go