Is Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 15% whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate 60

15% whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, individually wrapped mini rice cake snacks deliver mild milk chocolate flavor and an airy, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use them as portable treats for lunchboxes, quick office or travel snacks, and kid-friendly sweets. Reviews often note convenient portioning, pleasant crunch, and occasional variability in chocolate coverage and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 60% (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, 15% Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wholegrain Rice 40%

Check Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking