Is Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs Vegetarian?

Description
Small, individually wrapped mini rice cake snacks deliver mild milk chocolate flavor and an airy, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use them as portable treats for lunchboxes, quick office or travel snacks, and kid-friendly sweets. Reviews often note convenient portioning, pleasant crunch, and occasional variability in chocolate coverage and packaging quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, individually wrapped mini rice cake snacks deliver mild milk chocolate flavor and an airy, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use them as portable treats for lunchboxes, quick office or travel snacks, and kid-friendly sweets. Reviews often note convenient portioning, pleasant crunch, and occasional variability in chocolate coverage and packaging quality.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 60% (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, 15% Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wholegrain Rice 40%
Check Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


