Is Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs Dairy Free?

Description
Small, individually wrapped mini rice cake snacks deliver mild milk chocolate flavor and an airy, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use them as portable treats for lunchboxes, quick office or travel snacks, and kid-friendly sweets. Reviews often note convenient portioning, pleasant crunch, and occasional variability in chocolate coverage and packaging quality.
Why it's not dairy free
- 15% whole milk powder
- milk chocolate 60
15% whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, individually wrapped mini rice cake snacks deliver mild milk chocolate flavor and an airy, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use them as portable treats for lunchboxes, quick office or travel snacks, and kid-friendly sweets. Reviews often note convenient portioning, pleasant crunch, and occasional variability in chocolate coverage and packaging quality.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 60% (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, 15% Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wholegrain Rice 40%
Check Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


