Is Milk Chocolate M&M’s Minis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- m&ms minis milk chocolate candies
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brownie Brittle Mix (Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour [Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Vegetable Shortening [Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola And/Or Palm Oil], Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Natural Flavor, Whole Egg, Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Leavening [Baking Soda]), M&Ms Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor], Sugar; Less Than 2% of: Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors [Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier)
Check Milk Chocolate M&M’s Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate M&M’s Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet


