Is MILK CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, CORN), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI); LESS THAN 0.5% OF: VITAMINS AND MINERALS,+ NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, TURMERIC COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, AND RED 3. +VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, AND VITAMIN B12.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


