Is MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS UNWRAPPED MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?

Description
Mini unwrapped cups offer a sweet, creamy center encased in a smooth outer shell, delivering a balanced sweet and savory profile and soft, slightly crumbly texture. Shoppers note consistent taste, convenient portion sizes for snacks or baking, popularity at gatherings, and occasional customer comments about stickiness, especially in hot weather.
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- dextrose
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Mini unwrapped cups offer a sweet, creamy center encased in a smooth outer shell, delivering a balanced sweet and savory profile and soft, slightly crumbly texture. Shoppers note consistent taste, convenient portion sizes for snacks or baking, popularity at gatherings, and occasional customer comments about stickiness, especially in hot weather.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, PGPR, TBHQ & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS UNWRAPPED MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS UNWRAPPED MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS UNWRAPPED MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


