Is MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS UNWRAPPED MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?

Description
Mini unwrapped cups offer a sweet, creamy center encased in a smooth outer shell, delivering a balanced sweet and savory profile and soft, slightly crumbly texture. Shoppers note consistent taste, convenient portion sizes for snacks or baking, popularity at gatherings, and occasional customer comments about stickiness, especially in hot weather.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mini unwrapped cups offer a sweet, creamy center encased in a smooth outer shell, delivering a balanced sweet and savory profile and soft, slightly crumbly texture. Shoppers note consistent taste, convenient portion sizes for snacks or baking, popularity at gatherings, and occasional customer comments about stickiness, especially in hot weather.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, PGPR, TBHQ & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS UNWRAPPED MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS UNWRAPPED MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS UNWRAPPED MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


