Is MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER MINIATURE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER, MINIATURE Dairy Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized cups present a sweet, nutty flavor with a creamy, smooth center and a slightly firm outer shell. Commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, party offerings, or baking mix-ins. Customer reviews commonly praise texture and convenience while noting occasional uneven sizing and periodic reports of excessive sweetness in some packages.
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bite-sized cups present a sweet, nutty flavor with a creamy, smooth center and a slightly firm outer shell. Commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, party offerings, or baking mix-ins. Customer reviews commonly praise texture and convenience while noting occasional uneven sizing and periodic reports of excessive sweetness in some packages.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar: Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER MINIATURE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER, MINIATURE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER MINIATURE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER, MINIATURE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER MINIATURE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER, MINIATURE is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


