Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- chocolate, salt, corn syrup solids, skim milk, whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/Or Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq & Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carnauba Wax.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


