Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil
  • soy

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/Or Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq & Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carnauba Wax.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 4 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterTargetVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful