Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS AND SEA SALT, PEANUTS AND SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS), SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)), PEANUT BUTTER MORSELS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SEA SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS AND SEA SALT, PEANUTS AND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS AND SEA SALT, PEANUTS AND SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


