Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, SALTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS FAN TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, SALTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate peanut gems

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CARNAUBA WAX), ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OL), RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS AND CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL WITH SEA SALT [SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE].

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, SALTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS FAN TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, SALTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping