Is Milk chocolate pillows Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavoured filling
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavoured Filling (40%) (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin), Natural Flavourings), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt.
Check Milk chocolate pillows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate pillows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


