Is Milk Chocolate Popcorn Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- 4% milk chocolate chips
- 16% milk chocolate
- 20% milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructooligosaccharides, 20% Milk Chocolate (16% Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter", Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass", Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring], 4% Milk Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter", Cocoa Mass", Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Flavouring]), Crispy Cereals (Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt), Oat Flakes, 9.5% Popcorn (Maize, Sunflower Oil), 7% Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide), Stabiliser: Sorbitols; Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract. May also contain Nuts, Peanuts and other Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Milk Chocolate Popcorn Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Popcorn Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


