Is Milk Chocolate Pretzels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla. Mini Pretzels (wheat Flour, Salt, And Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast.). Contains: Soy, Wheat, Milk Products. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Corn, Canola, Cottonseed. Sulphites.

Check Milk Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go