Is MILK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Potassium Iodide, Manganese Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Chromium Chloride, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


