Is MILK CHOCOLATE SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE, HAZELNUT is available at 2 retailers

AldiAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking