Is Milk Chocolate Snappers Egg Free?

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Evaporated Milk, Vegetable Glycerin, Butter Natural Flavours, Pure Vanilla, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Pretzel (Unbleached Flour, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Malt, Salt), Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Barley, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg
Check Milk Chocolate Snappers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Snappers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Snappers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


