Is Milk Chocolate Sponge Puddings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- 7% milk chocolate
- whole milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- gb ie belgian chocolate flavoured sponge puddings with a belgian milk chocolate flavoured sauce sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GB IE Belgian chocolate flavoured sponge puddings with a Belgian milk chocolate flavoured sauce Ingredients Sugar, Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Whipping Cream (Milk), Whole Milk, 7% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass**, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Light Brown Sugar, Butter (Milk), Water, Cocoa Powder**, Dark Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Salt. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Contains RSPO certified palm oil (SG), 9-2773-18-000-00 Allergy Advice
Check Milk Chocolate Sponge Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Sponge Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

