Is MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL OAT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH MALTODEXTRIN, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA), PEPPERMINT EXTRACT (PEPPERMINT, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL OAT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL OAT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


