Is MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL OAT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate fudge
- chocolate liquor
- calcium carbonate
chocolate fudge
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH MALTODEXTRIN, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA), PEPPERMINT EXTRACT (PEPPERMINT, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL OAT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL OAT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


