Is MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL OAT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate fudge

chocolate fudge

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH MALTODEXTRIN, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA), PEPPERMINT EXTRACT (PEPPERMINT, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER)

Check MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL OAT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking