Is Milk Chocolate Toffee Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Butter (Cream, Salt), Almonds, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier))
Check Milk Chocolate Toffee Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Toffee Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Toffee Clusters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


