Is MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk sugar
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- minimum milk solids 22
- milk chocolate - minimum cocoa solids 33
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 33,9%, Minimum Milk Solids 22,4% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Filling (Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Contains Soy, Milk,may Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


