Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MILK FILLING, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFCIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER OIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MILK FILLING, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MILK FILLING, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MILK FILLING, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


