Is Milk Chocolate, with Hazelnuts, Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate with hazelnuts - milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS - INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR.
Check Milk Chocolate, with Hazelnuts, Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate, with Hazelnuts, Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate, with Hazelnuts, Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


