Is Milk chocolate with hazelnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 18% milk solids minimum
- butter oil
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- chocolate
18% milk solids minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Nibbed And Ground Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil (Contains Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Chocolate Contains 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum, Chocolate Contains 18% Milk Solids Minimum
Check Milk chocolate with hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate with hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


