No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS & RAISINS, PEANUTS & RAISINS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, RAISINS, TBHQ (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS & RAISINS, PEANUTS & RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS & RAISINS, PEANUTS & RAISINS | Spoonful