Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & SEA SALT, TOFFEE & SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- natural flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CARAMEL PIECES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), COCOA LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. MILK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 31%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 18%.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & SEA SALT, TOFFEE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & SEA SALT, TOFFEE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


