Is MILK CHOCOLATES MINI BROWNIE SKILLET KIT, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • hershey's milk chocolate mini kisses

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE MINI KISSES (SUGAR; NONFAT MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SALT; LECITHIN (SOY)); ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR; NIACIN; IRON; THIAMINE MONONITRATE; RIBOFLAVIN; FOLIC ACID); HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR; MILK); BROWN SUGAR; COCOA POWDER; SALT.

Check MILK CHOCOLATES MINI BROWNIE SKILLET KIT, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking