Is MILK CHOCOLATES MINI BROWNIE SKILLET KIT, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- lecithin
- chocolate
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE MINI KISSES (SUGAR; NONFAT MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SALT; LECITHIN (SOY)); ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR; NIACIN; IRON; THIAMINE MONONITRATE; RIBOFLAVIN; FOLIC ACID); HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR; MILK); BROWN SUGAR; COCOA POWDER; SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATES MINI BROWNIE SKILLET KIT, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATES MINI BROWNIE SKILLET KIT, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


