Is MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • malted milk powder
  • evaporated milk
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

malted milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Cottonseed, Peanut Oil, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Almonds, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel And Soybean), Malted Milk Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D Added), Malt Powder (Malt, Corn), Palm Kernel Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Acacia (Gum Arabic), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Salt, Glycerine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tapioca Dextrin, Invertase, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Eggs And Other Tree Nuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping