Is MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- malted milk powder
- malt powder
- malt
- modified food starch
- +1 more
malted barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Cottonseed, Peanut Oil, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Almonds, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel And Soybean), Malted Milk Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D Added), Malt Powder (Malt, Corn), Palm Kernel Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Acacia (Gum Arabic), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Salt, Glycerine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tapioca Dextrin, Invertase, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Eggs And Other Tree Nuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


