Is MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Cottonseed, Peanut Oil, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Almonds, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel And Soybean), Malted Milk Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D Added), Malt Powder (Malt, Corn), Palm Kernel Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Acacia (Gum Arabic), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Salt, Glycerine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tapioca Dextrin, Invertase, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Eggs And Other Tree Nuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


