Is MILK, DARK CHOCOLATES TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter oil
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- heavy cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, WATER, BUTTER OIL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS).
Check MILK, DARK CHOCOLATES TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK, DARK CHOCOLATES TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


