Is MILK FLAVONING STRAWS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, MELON & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER (1.6%), POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING (STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, MELON, CHOCOLATE), FOOD COLORING (CARMINE, BETA-CAROTENE), RED CABBAGE EXTRACT, GENIPA EXTRACT.
Check MILK FLAVONING STRAWS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, MELON & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK FLAVONING STRAWS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, MELON & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


