No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Milk Pillows Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour , Wheat Bran), Filling With Mllk, Whole Milk Powder , Sugar, Palm Fat, Sunflower Oil, Skimned Milk Powder , Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Chocolate Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt And Vitamins (Niacin , Thiamin Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin 86, Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid (B9), Vitamin B12), Mineral Salt (Ferric Diphosphate), May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Sesame Sends Soy And Peanuts

Check Milk Pillows against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go