No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Milk Pillows Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour , Wheat Bran), Filling With Mllk, Whole Milk Powder , Sugar, Palm Fat, Sunflower Oil, Skimned Milk Powder , Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Chocolate Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt And Vitamins (Niacin , Thiamin Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin 86, Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid (B9), Vitamin B12), Mineral Salt (Ferric Diphosphate), May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Sesame Sends Soy And Peanuts

Check Milk Pillows against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Milk Pillows | Spoonful