This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Milk Pillows Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour , Wheat Bran), Filling With Mllk, Whole Milk Powder , Sugar, Palm Fat, Sunflower Oil, Skimned Milk Powder , Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Chocolate Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt And Vitamins (Niacin , Thiamin Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin 86, Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid (B9), Vitamin B12), Mineral Salt (Ferric Diphosphate), May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Sesame Sends Soy And Peanuts

Check Milk Pillows against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Milk Pillows | Spoonful