Is MILK TRAY BOX 420G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • from milk
  • milk solids
  • butter
  • full cream milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Hazelnut Paste, Butter (From Milk), Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Thickener (141), Golden Syrup, Pectin, Cocoa Powder, Food Acids (33, 330, 260), Flavours, Humectant (422), Colour (163), Salt, Raising Agent (575), Enzyme (Invertase).

Check MILK TRAY BOX 420G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MILK TRAY BOX 420G is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking