Is MILK TRAY BOX 420G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • butter
  • full cream milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Hazelnut Paste, Butter (From Milk), Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Thickener (141), Golden Syrup, Pectin, Cocoa Powder, Food Acids (33, 330, 260), Flavours, Humectant (422), Colour (163), Salt, Raising Agent (575), Enzyme (Invertase).

Check MILK TRAY BOX 420G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK TRAY BOX 420G is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking